Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajir with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,1713,213
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,4203,368
AlgiersAlgeria 5,4203,368
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,1153,179
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,8966,771
AzulArgentina 11,0066,839
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8876,765
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0125,600
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,4726,508
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3396,425
AmberleyAustralia 12,3187,655
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,3052,675
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,1792,597
AimoresBrazil 9,1465,684
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8165,478
AltamiraBrazil 10,2726,383
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,8696,754
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5115,910
ApodiBrazil 8,6875,398
AracajuBrazil 8,6425,370
AracuaiBrazil 9,2305,736
AragarcasBrazil 10,3096,406
AraxaBrazil 9,7606,065
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6265,360
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,1238,776
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,0848,752
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2257,597
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,2816,389
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,9956,211
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,4807,755
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,7387,916
AbecheChad 2,5071,558
AntofagastaChile 12,1757,565
AricaChile 12,2227,595
AltaiChina 6,8734,271
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,0858,131
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,0418,104
AraucaColombia 12,2787,630
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,1227,533
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,9877,449
AzuaDominican Republic 12,1397,543
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4432,140
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,2302,007
AswanEgypt 2,5921,611
AsyutEgypt 2,9751,849
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,2398,848
AsmaraEritrea 1,511939
AssabEritrea 1,292803
Addis AbabaEthiopia 818508
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,4503,387
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 19,11311,877
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,8433,631
AccraGhana 4,4862,788
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,5762,844
AthensGreece 4,3652,712
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,3372,695
AasiaatGreenland 9,9466,180
AmmassalikGreenland 9,2715,761
AputiteqGreenland 9,0975,653
AkureyriIceland 8,4325,240
AgraIndia 4,9313,064
AhmedabadIndia 4,2352,632
AkolaIndia 4,5272,813
AllahabadIndia 5,1783,218
AmritsarIndia 4,9333,065
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,8076,094
AbadanIran 3,2982,049
ArakIran 3,7332,320
AlbengaItaly 5,6603,517
AlgheroItaly 5,3773,341
AmendolaItaly 5,0533,140
AnconaItaly 5,3463,322
ArezzoItaly 5,4153,365
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9003,045
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8303,002
AbashiriJapan 11,0006,836
AburatsuJapan 10,0316,234
AikawaJapan 10,6016,587
AjiroJapan 10,7156,658
AkitaJapan 10,7376,672
AkuneJapan 9,9166,162
AomoriJapan 10,7766,696
AsahikawaJapan 10,8556,745
AsosanJapan 9,9946,210
AmmanJordan 3,3902,107
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8793,654
AinaziLatvia 6,3933,972
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,0071,247
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,1611,343
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,4231,506
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,8681,161
AtarMauritania 6,1283,808
AgalegaMauritius 2,2711,411
AcapulcoMexico 15,1539,416
AayanbulagMongolia 7,4934,656
AltaiMongolia 7,3454,565
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,8054,850
AgadirMorocco 6,1163,800
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,4674,019
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1068,144
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5868,442
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9548,671
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9598,675
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9538,671
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9548,671
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,8328,595
AgadezNiger 3,8972,422
AsuncionParaguay 10,8666,752
ArequipaPeru 12,3717,687
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0545,626
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,21410,697
AradRomania 5,2673,273
AjanRussia 10,3406,426
AldanRussia 9,5695,946
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,4423,382
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,2734,519
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,6996,649
AnadyrRussia 11,8587,369
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9794,337
ArmavirRussia 4,8102,989
AstrakhanRussia 5,0123,115
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,26510,108
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6554,136
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,9303,685
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,7953,601
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,8403,629
Abu HamedSudan 2,1111,312
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,387862
AqiqSudan 1,8461,147
ArbaatSudan 2,0401,268
AromaSudan 1,6251,010
AtbaraSudan 1,8961,178
Abu KamalSyria 3,6352,259
AleppoSyria 3,8412,387
AranyaprathetThailand 6,9854,340
AtakpameTogo 4,3652,713
AdanaTurkey 3,9502,454
AfyonTurkey 4,2282,628
AnkaraTurkey 4,3112,679
AntalyaTurkey 4,0222,499
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,4242,749
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,2024,475
AberporthUk 6,9604,325
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9514,319
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,7842,973
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,0083,112
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,9691,845
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,9591,839
ArtigasUruguay 10,7386,673
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,3848,317
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,3698,308
Aberdeen, WaUsa 14,3758,933
Abilene, TxUsa 14,3338,906
Ada, MnUsa 13,1768,188
Adrian, MiUsa 12,6017,831
Aiken, ScUsa 12,7927,949
Akron, OhUsa 12,4577,741
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,4258,964
Albany, GaUsa 13,0468,107
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,7937,328
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,1728,185
Albion, NeUsa 13,5858,442
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,6579,108
Aledo, IlUsa 13,1678,182
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,4478,356
Algona, IaUsa 13,2558,237
Alice, TxUsa 14,4538,981
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,9957,454
Alliance, NeUsa 13,8848,627
Alma, MiUsa 12,6267,846
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,4207,718
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,7729,179
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,3018,887
Amherst, MaUsa 11,7567,305
Amite, LaUsa 13,6698,494
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,9688,059
Anderson, InUsa 12,8507,985
Anderson, ScUsa 12,8367,977
Angelica, NyUsa 12,1467,548
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,6017,831
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,6568,486
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2288,220
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,0488,108
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,7807,942
Ashland, WiUsa 12,8107,960
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,4628,987
Atchison, KsUsa 13,5488,419
Athens, GaUsa 12,9078,020
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0138,087
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,9677,436
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,5497,798
Auburn, NeUsa 13,5828,440
Augusta, GaUsa 12,8147,962
Augusta, MtUsa 13,9518,669
Aurora, IlUsa 12,8958,013
Austin, TxUsa 14,3008,886
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1943,228
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4113,362
AcariguaVenezuela 12,0907,513
AdenYemen 1,348838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -