Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajir with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4012,735
ChlefAlgeria 5,5263,434
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,1553,204
CeresArgentina 11,2646,999
ChamicalArgentina 11,6737,254
ChepesArgentina 11,6897,264
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,5027,147
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8786,760
CórdobaArgentina 11,4657,124
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4617,122
CorrientesArgentina 10,9706,817
CairnsAustralia 11,7297,289
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8467,362
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4415,245
CedunaAustralia 10,4506,494
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7027,272
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,1606,935
Cobar MoAustralia 11,5997,207
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4697,127
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3067,647
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1416,302
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0353,750
CharnocksBarbados 10,9996,835
CotonouBenin 4,2122,617
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1625,693
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2785,765
CabroboBrazil 8,8745,514
CaceresBrazil 10,8916,768
CaetiteBrazil 9,2685,759
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4865,273
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5656,565
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3366,423
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6395,990
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9805,580
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8885,523
CaparaoBrazil 9,2395,741
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0336,235
CaratingaBrazil 9,2625,756
CaravelasBrazil 8,9395,555
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4095,847
CarolinaBrazil 9,7636,067
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0976,275
CataguasesBrazil 9,3325,799
CatalaoBrazil 9,8616,128
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9796,201
CaxiasBrazil 9,2975,777
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2276,355
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4245,235
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3915,835
ChapecoBrazil 10,3636,440
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7646,689
CipoBrazil 8,8035,470
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9666,193
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3905,835
CordeiroBrazil 9,3035,781
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4975,901
CorumbaBrazil 10,8686,753
CoximBrazil 10,5816,575
CrateusBrazil 9,0025,594
CuiabaBrazil 10,7246,664
CuritibaBrazil 10,0266,230
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,6488,481
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,7127,278
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,1008,762
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,3326,420
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,5086,529
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,8766,758
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,9407,420
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,0748,746
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,9888,692
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,3196,412
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,9508,669
Chapais, QcCanada 11,6107,215
Charlo, NbCanada 11,0746,881
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,8776,759
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,8766,759
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,0638,739
Chatham, NbCanada 11,0356,857
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,7237,285
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,7037,272
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,7816,700
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,1877,573
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,9567,429
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5046,528
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,2048,205
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,1017,520
Comox, BcCanada 14,1168,772
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,1727,564
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,3727,067
Coronation, AbCanada 13,4638,366
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,8568,610
ChicoChile 11,7957,330
ChillanChile 12,0857,510
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1707,562
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1047,521
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,9307,413
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0507,488
ChangchunChina 9,4935,899
ChangduChina 6,8144,234
ChangshaChina 8,2295,114
ChengduChina 7,4314,618
ChongqingChina 7,6454,751
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4667,746
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,4303,375
CamagueyCuba 12,8107,960
CasablancaCuba 13,2048,205
ChebCzech Republic 5,9763,714
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4894,032
CabreraDominican Republic 12,0257,472
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,1227,533
CotuiDominican Republic 12,0567,492
CanarEcuador 13,2408,227
CairoEgypt 3,2852,041
CaenFrance 6,5274,056
ChateaurouxFrance 6,2353,875
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,2636,378
CocobeachGabon 3,3902,107
CologneGermany 6,2913,909
ChiosGreece 4,3132,680
CorfuGreece 4,6802,908
ConakryGuinea 5,9993,728
CatacamasHonduras 13,7968,573
CholutecaHonduras 13,9628,676
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,5872,850
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1133,799
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1133,799
ChahbaharIran 3,4202,125
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3024,538
ClonesIreland 7,2374,497
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3034,538
CorkIreland 7,1624,450
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1594,448
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,2213,245
CameriItaly 5,7533,575
CampobassoItaly 5,1073,174
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,2373,254
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,1833,221
Cape FrascaItaly 5,2973,292
Cape MeleItaly 5,6503,511
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,9393,069
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,7252,936
CerviaItaly 5,4593,393
CiampinoItaly 5,2343,253
Cimone MountainItaly 5,5363,440
Cisa PassItaly 5,6003,480
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,2933,289
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,6723,524
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,6542,892
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,7552,955
ChibaJapan 10,7986,710
ChichibuJapan 10,7006,649
ChichijimaJapan 11,1146,906
ChoshiJapan 10,8636,750
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6392,261
ChilekaMalawi 2,0181,254
ChitedzeMalawi 1,8881,173
ChitipaMalawi 1,479919
ChihuahuaMexico 15,0749,367
ComitanMexico 14,4008,948
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3777,691
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,7155,416
ChoirMongolia 8,2095,101
CasablancaMorocco 6,0913,785
ChindeMozambique 2,2941,426
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,0113,735
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9128,645
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8818,626
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1688,183
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5638,428
CondegaNicaragua 13,8818,626
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8893,659
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5715,948
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6836,017
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7066,031
ChhorPakistan 4,1352,570
ChitralPakistan 5,0073,111
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5616,563
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8506,742
CajamarcaPeru 13,1828,191
ChachapoyasPeru 13,1168,151
ChiclayoPeru 13,3328,284
ChimbotePeru 13,1778,189
CuzcoPeru 12,4327,726
CzestochowaPoland 5,8023,606
CoimbraPortugal 6,4824,028
CalafatRomania 4,9933,103
CeahlauRomania 5,2193,243
ClujRomania 5,2573,267
ConstantaRomania 4,8563,017
CraiovaRomania 4,9963,105
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2275,734
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8404,872
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,2416,364
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,6077,213
Cape UelenRussia 12,0997,518
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,5346,546
CaraRussia 9,1305,674
Cerdyn’Russia 6,6724,146
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,9586,809
ChitaRussia 8,7175,417
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,7285,424
CokurdahRussia 10,4716,507
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5285,921
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,5622,835
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6135,974
CaceresSpain 6,2893,908
CadizSpain 6,1273,808
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0823,779
CordobaSpain 6,0863,782
ColomboSri Lanka 4,4462,763
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,9584,324
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9314,307
Chiang MaiThailand 6,6804,151
Chiang RaiThailand 6,7964,223
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,8184,237
ChumphonThailand 6,5964,099
CanakkaleTurkey 4,4872,788
CorumTurkey 4,3462,701
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,7892,976
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7802,970
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8464,254
CernovcyUkraine 5,3603,331
ChernigovUkraine 5,5913,474
CarrascoUruguay 10,6756,633
ColoniaUruguay 10,8376,734
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,5207,159
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,2478,232
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,0997,519
Camden, ScUsa 12,7057,895
Canton, NyUsa 11,8047,335
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,4528,359
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,1887,574
Caribou, MeUsa 11,2266,976
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,1818,191
Casper, WyUsa 14,0298,718
Centralia, WaUsa 14,3508,917
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,2007,581
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,4587,742
Charles City, IaUsa 13,1878,195
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,6547,864
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,6617,868
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,5797,817
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,6527,862
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,3327,663
Chaska, MnUsa 13,1158,150
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0208,091
Chazy, NyUsa 11,6557,242
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,6477,238
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,5827,819
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,0588,736
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,0748,746
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,8898,009
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,8898,009
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,0299,339
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,4967,765
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,0198,711
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,7937,950
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,7767,939
Circleville, OhUsa 12,6337,850
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4498,357
Clark, SdUsa 13,3768,312
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,5498,419
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0758,125
Clayton, NmUsa 14,3188,897
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,4687,748
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0398,102
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,3508,296
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,6767,877
College Park, MdUsa 12,1777,567
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,2478,853
Columbia, MoUsa 13,3818,315
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,7177,903
Columbus, GaUsa 12,8798,003
Columbus, InUsa 12,8998,016
Columbus, KsUsa 13,6958,510
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,6107,836
Conception, MoUsa 13,5128,396
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,7268,529
Conway, ArUsa 13,5778,437
Conway, ScUsa 12,5317,787
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,8777,381
Corning, ArUsa 13,4448,354
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,6897,264
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,4228,962
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,0978,760
Cortland, NyUsa 11,9867,448
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,6089,078
Covington, LaUsa 13,6128,459
Covington, TnUsa 13,3658,305
Crete, NeUsa 13,5868,442
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,8598,612
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,9833,096
CimbajUzbekistan 4,9833,096
CaracasVenezuela 11,8247,348
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,4797,133
CoroVenezuela 12,1197,531
ChipataZambia 1,8911,175
ChomaZambia 2,5111,561
ChipingeZimbabwe 2,5721,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -