Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajir with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,1352,570
DjelfaAlgeria 5,2863,285
DavisAntarctica 8,3325,178
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4146,471
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1376,299
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4574,013
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,8447,360
DhakaBangladesh 5,9413,692
D’UccleBelgium 6,4013,978
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4025,843
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7606,686
DouradosBrazil 10,5856,578
DoualaCameroon 3,3802,100
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4036,464
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,0408,103
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,3778,313
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,2688,245
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,4036,465
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,6696,630
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,4807,134
Dryden, OnCanada 12,7357,914
DuianChina 7,0724,394
DubrovnikCroatia 5,0473,136
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,142710
DajabonDominican Republic 12,2137,589
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,2167,591
DabaaEgypt 3,4802,162
DakhlaEgypt 2,8981,801
DijonFrance 6,0823,779
DresdenGermany 6,0203,741
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,0605,630
DebrecenHungary 5,3903,349
DalatangiIceland 8,2305,115
DaltonganjIndia 5,3373,316
DarbhangaIndia 5,5943,476
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4874,031
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4974,038
DumkaIndia 5,6493,510
DwarkaIndia 3,8822,412
DezfulIran 3,5042,177
DublinIreland 7,1374,435
DecimomannuItaly 5,2353,253
DobbiacoItaly 5,6843,532
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9943,104
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4212,126
DagorettiKenya 501312
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,1463,819
DedzaMalawi 1,8971,179
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,8344,868
DashbalbarMongolia 8,7355,428
DaweiMyanmar 6,5294,057
De BiltNetherlands 6,4674,019
De KooyNetherlands 6,5544,073
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5584,075
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8638,615
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3928,322
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9348,658
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1258,156
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1458,168
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9874,342
DalbandinPakistan 3,9682,466
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,6492,889
DirPakistan 4,9603,082
DroshPakistan 4,9833,096
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9145,539
DohaQatar 2,8901,796
DorohoiRomania 5,3063,297
Dikson IslandRussia 8,4285,237
DudinkaRussia 8,2505,127
DzardzanRussia 9,5825,954
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,9321,822
DakarSenegal 6,4804,027
DaruSierra Leone 5,6823,531
DurbanSouth Africa 3,6572,272
DamazinSudan 1,282797
DongolaSudan 2,2021,368
DamascusSyria 3,5412,201
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5422,201
Deir EzzorSyria 3,7342,320
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0263,123
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 962598
DjerbaTunisia 4,6722,903
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,0192,497
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,2774,522
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,0944,408
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,2343,252
DonetskUkraine 5,1563,204
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0831,916
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,9398,041
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,3837,695
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,0848,752
Danville, IlUsa 13,0018,079
Darlington, ScUsa 12,5917,824
Davenport, WaUsa 14,1308,781
David City, NeUsa 13,5788,437
Dayton, OhUsa 12,7127,899
Dayton, WaUsa 14,2548,858
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,2638,242
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,1459,411
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0768,126
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,6189,083
Delaware, OhUsa 12,6197,841
Delphine, InUsa 12,8758,000
Denton, MdUsa 12,0997,519
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,1848,814
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,3228,279
Deseret, UtUsa 14,7169,145
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,1208,153
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,5417,793
Dickson, TnUsa 13,1518,172
Dillon, MtUsa 14,1778,810
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0398,102
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,0068,704
Dover, DeUsa 12,0997,519
Dover, TnUsa 13,2048,205
Dublin, TxUsa 14,2258,840
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0658,119
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,8958,013
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,1828,192
Durham, NhUsa 11,5677,188
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4894,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -