Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajir with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0183,118
FarahAfghanistan 4,1162,558
FormosaArgentina 10,9236,788
ForrestAustralia 9,9196,164
FrancistownBotswana 2,8971,800
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0815,022
FloraniaBrazil 8,5825,333
FlorestaBrazil 8,7915,463
FlorianoBrazil 9,2695,760
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9656,192
FormosaBrazil 9,7836,079
FortalezaBrazil 8,7665,447
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5606,562
FrancaBrazil 9,8176,101
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8347,975
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,8277,971
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,0298,096
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1098,146
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,6528,483
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7787,940
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,7337,913
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,3398,289
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,0058,082
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,1516,929
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,1426,924
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7366,671
FayaChad 2,9121,810
FamagustaCyprus 3,7662,340
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6164,111
FarafraEgypt 3,0971,924
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,9721,847
FichtelbergGermany 5,9873,720
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,1423,817
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,7322,940
FrederikshbGreenland 9,8246,105
FaranahGuinea 5,6913,536
FalconaraItaly 5,3533,327
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,4783,404
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,0543,141
FonniItaly 5,2793,280
FrontoneItaly 5,3763,340
FrosinoneItaly 5,1833,221
FukauraJapan 10,7096,655
FukueJapan 9,7866,081
FukuiJapan 10,4446,490
FukuokaJapan 9,9276,169
FukushimaJapan 10,7996,710
FukuyamaJapan 10,1886,331
FushikiJapan 10,5116,532
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,7073,546
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,6891,671
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 3,0681,906
FunchalMadeira 6,8544,259
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,1576,933
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8863,658
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1754,459
FaroPortugal 6,2843,905
FerganaRussia 5,3503,324
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9453,694
FalunSweden 6,8694,269
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6404,126
FeodosijaUkraine 4,8363,005
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5867,821
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,6558,485
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,2398,227
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,1918,197
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,1718,185
Farmington, MeUsa 11,4297,102
Farmington, MnUsa 13,0628,117
Farmington, MoUsa 13,2598,239
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,4428,353
Fayette, IaUsa 13,1208,153
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,6788,500
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,4957,765
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9438,043
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,8707,998
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,6829,124
Findlay, OhUsa 12,6217,843
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,9659,299
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,5367,790
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,8297,972
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,1348,783
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,2558,237
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,0818,750
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,0348,099
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,6358,473
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,7458,541
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,7407,917
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,0958,759
Framingham, MaUsa 11,6237,223
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,8687,996
Franklin, LaUsa 13,8338,596
Franklin, PaUsa 12,3427,669
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,2177,592
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,2529,478
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,3068,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -