Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajir with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,6642,898
GhazniAfghanistan 4,6032,860
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,0983,168
General PicoArgentina 11,3687,064
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9246,788
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,1383,814
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,8647,372
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6095,350
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,9106,158
GrazAustria 5,5673,459
GancaAzerbaijan 4,3762,719
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,3952,731
GomelBelarus 5,6973,540
GrodnoBelarus 5,9523,698
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5685,324
GoianiaBrazil 9,9926,209
GoiasBrazil 10,0846,266
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2325,737
GrajauBrazil 9,6445,993
GuairaBrazil 10,5276,541
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,8135,476
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9625,569
GarouaCameroon 3,0711,909
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,2026,340
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,3877,698
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,1808,812
Golden, BcCanada 13,7328,533
Goose, NfCanada 10,5476,554
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,3117,650
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,4018,328
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,0416,861
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,7606,687
GanzhouChina 8,4155,229
GuangzhouChina 8,2365,118
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,0657,497
GuayaquilEcuador 13,3448,292
GonderEthiopia 1,235768
GourdonFrance 6,1023,792
GrenobleFrance 5,8813,655
GeisenheimGermany 6,1633,830
GorlitzGermany 5,9783,715
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0323,749
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,2838,875
GeorgetownGuyana 10,8936,769
GoaIndia 4,0012,486
GuwahatiIndia 6,1273,807
GelaItaly 4,7392,945
GenoaItaly 5,6523,512
GhediItaly 5,6623,519
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,9243,060
GrazzaniseItaly 5,0923,164
GrossetoItaly 5,3953,352
GrottaglieItaly 4,8793,032
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,3593,330
GuidoniaItaly 5,2433,258
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1283,187
GifuJapan 10,4996,524
GaoMali 4,6802,908
GuamMariana Islands 11,5507,177
GuadalajaraMexico 15,3179,518
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,1119,390
GuaymasMexico 15,4899,625
GaluutMongolia 7,6324,742
GemertNetherlands 6,3993,976
GisborneNew Zealand 14,0928,757
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,0948,758
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,9858,691
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,6358,473
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,9178,648
GayaNiger 4,1932,606
GardermoenNorway 6,9574,323
GeiloNorway 7,0774,397
GdanskPoland 6,1723,835
GalatiRomania 5,0043,109
Gor’KijRussia 6,0673,770
GorznyjRussia 4,6492,889
GridinoRussia 7,1474,441
GaalkacyoSomalia 988614
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,3005,779
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,8133,612
GijonSpain 6,4744,023
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,8521,151
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,461908
GoteborgSweden 6,6964,161
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,7054,167
GothenburgSweden 6,6954,160
GunnarnSweden 7,2594,511
GenevaSwitzerland 5,9453,695
GabesTunisia 4,7412,946
GafsaTunisia 4,8693,025
GiresunTurkey 4,3602,709
GoztepeTurkey 4,4912,791
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,4562,769
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,2632,649
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,2094,480
GajvoronUkraine 5,2753,278
GeniceskUkraine 4,9673,086
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,3488,294
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,4977,766
Galva, IlUsa 13,0898,133
Galveston, TxUsa 14,1108,768
Geneva, NeUsa 13,6538,484
Genoa, NeUsa 13,6538,484
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,5988,450
Glenville, WvUsa 12,4947,764
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,8257,348
Golconda, NvUsa 14,7289,152
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,3957,702
Goodland, KsUsa 14,0108,706
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,7848,566
Grafton, NdUsa 13,1058,144
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,8338,596
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,6778,499
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,4568,983
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,6697,873
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,8629,236
Gravette, ArUsa 13,6888,506
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,8798,625
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,7667,933
Greenfield, InUsa 12,8507,985
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,3488,294
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,5347,789
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,9958,075
Greenville, MsUsa 13,5998,451
Greenville, OhUsa 12,7737,938
Greenville, PaUsa 12,3427,669
Greenville, TxUsa 14,0088,705
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,7747,938
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,7987,953
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,2208,215
Groton, CtUsa 11,7087,275
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,8958,013
GuanareVenezuela 12,1507,550
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,2847,633
GuiriaVenezuela 11,3267,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -