Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajir with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2802,660
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,8703,027
HuamboAngola 3,1351,948
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8126,098
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,5527,179
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,5377,169
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,5447,174
Horta, FaialAzores 8,0485,001
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,0618,116
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9446,801
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9366,795
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,2457,609
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5446,552
Harrow, OnCanada 12,5187,779
Hay River, NtCanada 12,7557,926
Hope, BcCanada 14,0648,739
HaikouChina 7,8714,891
HailarChina 9,1095,660
HamiChina 6,9804,338
HetanChina 5,6643,520
HavanaCuba 13,2158,212
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,9737,440
HigueyDominican Republic 11,9187,406
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,2267,598
HelwanEgypt 3,2612,026
HurguadaEgypt 2,9061,806
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,7474,814
HelsinkiFinland 6,6314,120
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6414,127
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,19611,307
HamburgGermany 6,3943,973
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,3943,974
HannoverGermany 6,3033,917
HelgolandGermany 6,5274,056
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,8343,625
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,0402,511
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,9936,210
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,11310,634
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,78510,431
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,2375,119
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5412,822
HaifaIsrael 3,4962,173
HaboroJapan 10,7916,706
HachijojimaJapan 10,8026,712
HachinoheJapan 10,8446,739
HagiJapan 10,0196,226
HakodateJapan 10,7596,686
HamadaJapan 10,0776,262
HamamatsuJapan 10,5926,582
HikoneJapan 10,4546,496
HimejiJapan 10,3156,410
HiradoJapan 9,8516,122
HirooJapan 10,9596,810
HiroshimaJapan 10,1176,287
HitaJapan 9,9806,202
HitoyoshiJapan 9,9676,194
HunLibya 3,9772,471
HomboriMali 4,8222,997
HomalinMyanmar 6,4103,983
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,5104,045
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4978,387
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3598,301
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3538,297
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9988,077
HororataNew Zealand 13,3778,313
HyderabadPakistan 4,0152,495
HuanucoPeru 12,9208,028
HelPoland 6,1883,845
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,2386,362
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,0354,371
HatangaRussia 8,9055,533
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4154,607
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,3963,353
HailSaudi Arabia 2,8721,784
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,5443,445
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3168,274
HaejuSouth Korea 9,5045,906
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7206,040
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,5782,845
HalaibSudan 2,3071,434
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,588987
HudeibaSudan 1,8841,171
HaparandaSweden 7,2374,497
HarnosandSweden 7,0154,359
HamaSyria 3,7272,316
HassakahSyria 3,8662,402
Hua HinThailand 6,6994,163
HakkariTurkey 4,0022,487
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8554,260
HersonUkraine 5,0453,135
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,4483,385
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,2848,876
Hanover, NhUsa 11,6137,216
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,1828,192
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1247,534
Hart, MiUsa 12,6467,858
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,7337,291
Hartington, NeUsa 13,4958,386
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9888,071
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,8238,590
Hays, KsUsa 13,8558,610
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,2019,446
Hebron, NeUsa 13,7208,526
Helena, MtUsa 13,9878,692
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,1067,523
Henderson, NcUsa 12,3737,689
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,7527,924
Hermit, CoUsa 14,4538,981
Hernando, MsUsa 13,4248,342
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,2208,215
Highmore, SdUsa 13,4378,350
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,9837,446
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,1308,159
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,6767,877
Holly, CoUsa 14,1298,780
Homer, AkUsa 13,1168,151
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,9528,049
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1218,153
Horton, KsUsa 13,5708,433
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,8238,590
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,4657,746
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,5347,789
Houma, LaUsa 13,7418,539
Houston, TexasUsa 14,1228,775
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,6567,864
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,1688,182
Huron, SdUsa 13,4338,348
HanoiVietnam 7,4304,617
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,4144,607
HarareZimbabwe 2,3961,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -