Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajir with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,3612,710
In SalahAlgeria 4,9033,047
InnsbruckAustria 5,7713,586
IbiriteBrazil 9,4625,880
IguatuBrazil 8,8575,504
IlheusBrazil 8,8935,526
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7596,065
IndaialBrazil 10,0266,230
IpameriBrazil 9,8826,141
IraiBrazil 10,4246,478
IreceBrazil 9,1695,698
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0225,606
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,9646,813
ItaitubaBrazil 10,6956,646
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3205,792
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2465,746
ItapevaBrazil 9,9826,203
ItirucuBrazil 8,9765,578
ItuacuBrazil 9,1255,670
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4956,521
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7507,301
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,4277,101
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,2117,588
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,7366,671
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,8176,722
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1837,571
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,7059,759
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3127,030
ImbertDominican Republic 12,0997,518
IzobambaEcuador 13,1928,197
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3132,059
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,1608,799
IoanninaGreece 4,6492,889
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,8726,134
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,8215,481
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5042,799
IranshahrIran 3,5832,227
IstranaItaly 5,5963,478
IidaJapan 10,5946,583
IizukaJapan 9,9576,187
IrakoJapan 10,5386,548
IriomotejimaJapan 9,2885,772
IrozakiJapan 10,6986,648
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3285,797
IshinomakiJapan 10,8606,748
IwamizawaJapan 10,8186,723
IzuharaJapan 9,8276,106
IrbidJordan 3,4542,147
IfraneMorocco 5,8803,654
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9708,060
IlorinNigeria 4,0002,486
InchonNorth Korea 9,5845,956
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,6295,362
IslamabadPakistan 4,9343,066
IquitosPeru 12,6157,839
IloiloPhilippines 9,1485,684
IasiRomania 5,1933,227
IcaRussia 11,4097,089
IlirnejRussia 11,3517,054
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,2886,393
IrkutskRussia 8,1335,054
Ivdel’Russia 6,7794,213
IbizaSpain 5,6963,539
IspartaTurkey 4,1212,561
IstanbulTurkey 4,5002,796
IzmirTurkey 4,2872,664
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,4603,393
IzmailUkraine 4,9743,091
Imperial, NeUsa 13,9128,645
Independence, KsUsa 13,7708,557
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,7657,311
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,8848,006
Indianola, IaUsa 13,3808,314
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,8577,989
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9798,065
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,2348,224
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,6747,876
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,0137,465
IsokaZambia 1,555967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -