Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajir with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7822,972
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8092,988
JuninArgentina 11,1246,913
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0896,269
JacobinaBrazil 9,0165,603
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6795,393
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3735,203
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6706,009
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4025,843
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,3718,309
JiuquanChina 7,2324,494
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,7118,520
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,1127,526
JimaniDominican Republic 12,2517,613
JoensuuFinland 6,8304,244
JokioinenFinland 6,7194,175
JyvskylFinland 6,8514,257
JakobshavnGreenland 9,8746,136
JulianehbGreenland 9,6285,983
JagdalpurIndia 4,9553,079
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4624,637
JerusalemIsrael 3,3892,106
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,7988,575
JosNigeria 3,5632,214
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,4375,243
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,4325,239
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,2182,621
JhelumPakistan 4,9323,065
JiwaniPakistan 3,4862,166
JuliacaPeru 12,2277,598
JakutskRussia 9,8176,101
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,9683,087
JenisejskRussia 7,7504,816
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,1246,913
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,8196,723
JamestownSaint Helena 5,4003,356
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,2221,381
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,7081,061
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,3532,083
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,1203,803
JubaSudan 1,004624
JokkmokkSweden 7,3844,588
JönköpingSweden 6,6354,123
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6354,123
JendoubaTunisia 5,0243,122
JerbaTunisia 4,6952,917
JerseyUk 6,6284,118
JaltaUkraine 4,7882,976
Jackson, MsUsa 13,5568,424
Jackson, TnUsa 13,2898,258
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,8988,015
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,1508,172
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,2857,634
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,3158,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -