Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajir with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7352,942
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2732,655
KhostAfghanistan 4,6932,916
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8823,034
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,6486,617
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2845,769
KlagenfurtAustria 5,5833,469
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,3812,722
KandiBenin 4,2302,629
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,8988,636
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,1277,536
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,1297,537
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,9418,663
Kenora, OnCanada 12,8307,973
Kingston, OnCanada 11,9527,427
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,0857,510
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,0457,485
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,9146,782
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,7087,275
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5513,449
KashiChina 5,5463,447
KunmingChina 7,1784,460
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8231,754
KhargaEgypt 2,8291,758
KosseirEgypt 2,7831,730
KajaaniFinland 7,0274,367
KuopioFinland 6,8784,274
KuusamoFinland 7,1944,470
KarlsruheGermany 6,0583,765
KasselGermany 6,2103,859
KonstanzGermany 5,9083,672
KumasiGhana 4,6542,892
KalamataGreece 4,3432,699
KerkiraGreece 4,6802,908
Kythira IslandGreece 4,2232,625
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,8686,132
Kap TobinGreenland 8,8185,479
KankanGuinea 5,5373,441
KindiaGuinea 5,9223,680
KissidougouGuinea 5,6113,487
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,92110,515
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2985,157
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2985,157
KeszthelyHungary 5,4733,401
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,3305,177
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,6953,539
KotaIndia 4,6332,879
KozhikodeIndia 4,0782,534
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,3295,797
KermanIran 3,6362,259
KermanshahIran 3,6992,299
Khoram AbadIran 3,6262,253
KilkennyIreland 7,1394,436
KingstonJamaica 12,7727,937
KagoshimaJapan 9,9506,183
KanazawaJapan 10,4766,510
KaruizawaJapan 10,6496,617
KatsuuraJapan 10,8236,726
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6796,636
KitamiesashiJapan 10,8496,742
KobeJapan 10,3666,441
KochiJapan 10,2216,352
KofuJapan 10,6586,623
KumagayaJapan 10,7256,665
KumamotoJapan 9,9616,190
KumejimaJapan 9,5945,962
KureJapan 10,1256,292
KushiroJapan 11,0306,854
KutchanJapan 10,7416,675
KyotoJapan 10,4106,469
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,5954,098
KitaleKenya 570354
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1671,968
KufraLibya 3,0831,916
KaunasLithuania 6,0903,785
KlaipedaLithuania 6,2423,879
KybartaiLithuania 6,0883,783
KarongaMalawi 1,470914
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,9134,296
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,4355,242
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,8294,244
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,0004,350
KuantanMalaysia 7,0144,359
KuchingMalaysia 7,8084,852
KayesMali 5,8293,622
KeniebaMali 5,7813,592
KidalMali 4,6122,866
KitaMali 5,5953,477
KoutiaMali 5,1553,203
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,0988,761
KisinevMoldova 5,1483,199
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,0075,597
KhatgalMongolia 7,7904,841
KhovdMongolia 7,1124,420
KhujirtMongolia 7,8274,864
KhutagMongolia 7,9164,919
KenitraMorocco 6,0383,752
KalewaMyanmar 6,3033,917
KathaMyanmar 6,5304,058
KawthaungMyanmar 6,5264,055
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,1333,811
KengtungMyanmar 6,7944,222
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5184,051
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,9292,442
KathmanduNepal 5,6093,486
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6178,462
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0038,702
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7458,541
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8648,615
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0318,719
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8838,627
KanoNigeria 3,6622,275
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7846,080
KarasjokNorway 7,6094,728
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3144,545
KristiansandNorway 6,8734,271
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3234,551
KhasabOman 3,2232,003
KarachiPakistan 3,8612,399
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,8802,411
KhanpurPakistan 4,4132,742
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0482,515
KororPalau 10,4686,505
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,6173,490
KlodzkoPoland 5,8493,635
KoszalinPoland 6,2283,870
KrakowPoland 5,7073,546
KalakanRussia 9,0065,596
KaliningradRussia 6,1533,823
KamenskoeRussia 11,5857,199
KandalaksaRussia 7,3004,536
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4454,626
KazanRussia 6,0603,766
KemRussia 7,0424,376
KerchRussia 4,8683,025
KhabarovskRussia 10,2336,359
KirenskRussia 8,5585,318
KirovRussia 6,3833,966
KljuciRussia 11,6717,253
KolpasevRussia 7,3124,544
KorfRussia 11,7077,275
KostromaRussia 6,2273,869
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,0286,232
KotlasRussia 6,6404,126
KrasnodarRussia 4,8152,992
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8813,655
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3063,919
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,6404,748
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,8235,483
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,8133,612
KurganRussia 6,3953,974
KurskRussia 5,5753,464
KyraRussia 8,5645,321
KigaliRwanda 1,181734
KoldaSenegal 6,1833,842
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7733,588
KosiceSlovakia 5,5233,432
KimberleySouth Africa 3,7662,340
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8076,094
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,5072,801
KadugliSudan 1,540957
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,0741,289
KassalaSudan 1,579981
KhartoumSudan 1,7491,087
KostiSudan 1,510939
KalmarSweden 6,4604,014
KaresuandoSweden 7,5354,682
KarlstadSweden 6,8194,237
KristianstadSweden 6,4684,020
KamishliSyria 3,9282,441
KanchanaburiThailand 6,6704,145
Khlong YaiThailand 7,0084,355
Khon KaenThailand 7,0474,379
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,7964,223
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,9544,321
KairouanTunisia 4,8773,031
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,0012,486
KarsTurkey 4,3262,688
KastamonuTurkey 4,4512,766
KayseriTurkey 4,1402,573
KonyaTurkey 4,1012,548
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,8933,041
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3822,723
KinlossUk 7,2974,535
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,3763,341
KievUkraine 5,4853,408
KirillovkaUkraine 5,0833,158
KirovogradUkraine 5,2563,266
KlepininoUkraine 4,9163,055
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,2263,247
Kovel’Ukraine 5,6883,534
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,1903,225
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,7047,895
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,9248,653
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,5398,413
Keene, NhUsa 11,6457,236
Kenton, OhUsa 12,6497,860
Kenton, OkUsa 14,2688,866
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1048,143
Kimball, NeUsa 14,0368,722
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,1368,163
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,9808,687
Kinston, NcUsa 12,4097,711
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,7989,196
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,8848,006
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,3068,269
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1787,567
KabompoZambia 2,4451,519
KabweZambia 2,2091,373
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,2021,368
KafirondaZambia 2,0711,287
KaomaZambia 2,4931,549
KasamaZambia 1,6581,030
KasempaZambia 2,3131,437
KawambwaZambia 1,7701,100
KaroiZimbabwe 2,3631,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -