Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajir with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9343,688
LuandaAngola 3,2001,989
LuenaAngola 2,6891,671
La PlataArgentina 10,8466,740
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6957,268
La RiojaArgentina 11,7377,294
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3527,055
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,7267,287
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1666,939
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,5537,179
LavertonAustralia 11,4117,091
LearmonthAustralia 8,4415,246
LongreachAustralia 11,5317,166
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,5327,166
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8317,973
Low HeadAustralia 11,5297,164
LinzAustria 5,7343,563
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3834,588
LerwickUk 7,3834,588
La PazBolivia 12,0097,463
LavrasBrazil 9,5695,946
LencoisBrazil 9,1255,670
LinharesBrazil 9,0415,618
LondrinaBrazil 10,2146,347
LomBulgaria 4,9663,086
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,9458,044
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,3547,677
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,9427,421
Langara, BcCanada 13,7578,549
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,3047,646
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,7358,535
London, OnCanada 12,3417,669
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,8066,715
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,6317,849
Lytton, BcCanada 13,9788,686
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5634,078
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1487,549
LanzhouChina 7,5634,700
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2133,861
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3187,654
LimonCosta Rica 13,5858,442
LarnacaCyprus 3,7452,327
LimassolCyprus 3,7352,321
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0401,268
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0661,284
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6824,152
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,9527,427
La VegaDominican Republic 12,0967,516
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,0227,470
LuperonDominican Republic 12,1317,538
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,2818,253
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,2698,246
LuxorEgypt 2,7761,725
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,2128,831
Laucala BayFiji 15,1229,397
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6724,146
Le MansFrance 6,4013,977
LilleFrance 6,4444,005
LyonFrance 5,9693,709
LambarnGabon 3,3302,070
LastourvilleGabon 3,0571,899
LibrevilleGabon 3,4132,121
LeipzigGermany 6,0983,789
LindenbergGermany 6,1073,795
LamiaGreece 4,5042,799
LarissaGreece 4,5772,844
LemnosGreece 4,5052,799
LimnosGreece 4,5032,798
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,1906,953
LabeGuinea 5,8753,651
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,63610,338
La CeibaHonduras 13,8738,621
La MesaHonduras 13,9918,694
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3003,294
LudhianaIndia 4,9683,087
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,7032,923
LatinaItaly 5,1943,228
LatronicoItaly 4,9073,049
LecceItaly 4,8192,995
LodwarKenya 517321
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0274,367
LiepajaLatvia 6,3203,927
LaukuvaLithuania 6,2023,854
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,2143,862
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,8323,003
LabuanMalaysia 8,3475,187
LuqaMalta 4,6202,871
Le LamentinMartinique 11,1506,928
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,7039,758
LashioMyanmar 6,6414,127
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3568,299
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1318,159
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5388,412
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7788,562
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4068,331
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7188,525
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7188,525
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7188,525
LagosNigeria 4,1102,554
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1474,441
LillehammerNorway 7,0574,385
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8873,037
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9066,777
LimaPeru 13,0058,081
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2755,764
LisbonPortugal 6,4624,016
LeninbadRussia 5,2183,243
LevsiRussia 6,8054,229
LungiSierra Leone 5,9453,694
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,5203,430
LanzaroteSpain 6,4293,995
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,1833,842
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,7983,603
LuganoSwitzerland 5,7783,591
LatakiaSyria 3,7842,351
LampangThailand 6,7284,181
LoeiThailand 6,9484,318
Lop BuriThailand 6,7964,223
LomeTogo 4,3352,694
LeemingUk 6,9574,323
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3834,588
London, EnglandUk 6,6874,155
London-GatwickUk 6,6614,139
LynehamUk 6,7774,212
L’VovUkraine 5,5603,455
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,2143,240
LozovajaUkraine 5,2563,266
LubnyUkraine 5,4083,361
LuckUkraine 5,6153,489
LuganskUkraine 5,2083,236
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0168,089
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,1678,182
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,8228,589
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,9328,657
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0348,099
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,7547,304
Laketown, UtUsa 14,3498,917
Lamar, MoUsa 13,5618,427
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,2958,883
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0408,103
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,1608,799
Langdon, NdUsa 13,0898,134
Laramie, WyUsa 14,1138,770
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,6049,075
Larned, KsUsa 13,9228,652
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,1968,822
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,0899,377
Laurel, MdUsa 12,1817,570
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,5748,435
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,5677,188
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,3878,319
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,4878,381
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,5028,390
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9968,076
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,9968,076
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,7117,899
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,1718,184
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,5097,773
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,2138,832
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,4597,121
Lexington, MoUsa 13,5028,390
Lexington, VaUsa 12,4277,723
Libby, MtUsa 13,9658,678
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,5798,438
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,2637,620
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,3068,268
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,6108,457
Llano, TxUsa 14,3658,926
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,9758,684
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,4539,602
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,4369,592
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,4559,604
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,6829,123
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,3737,689
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,9188,027
Louisville, MsUsa 13,4328,347
Loup City, NeUsa 13,6988,512
Lowville, NyUsa 11,8867,386
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,4158,958
Luling, TxUsa 14,3308,905
Lusk, WyUsa 13,9278,654
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,4257,721
LivingstoneZambia 2,6781,664
LundaziZambia 1,7351,078
LusakaZambia 2,2961,427
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,2881,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -