Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajir with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5742,842
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7802,970
MilianaAlgeria 5,4663,396
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,6042,240
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,9996,835
Malarg EArgentina 11,8927,390
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,6997,270
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,7996,711
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2566,995
MendozaArgentina 11,8757,379
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8697,376
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8486,741
Mackay MoAustralia 12,0597,494
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,9817,445
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0035,594
MeekatharraAustralia 8,9505,561
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,4207,097
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,4307,103
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,2186,971
Mount GambierAustralia 11,0656,876
Mount IsaAustralia 11,0546,869
MuharraqBahrain 2,9521,834
MinskBelarus 5,9143,675
MogilevBelarus 5,8783,653
MaunBotswana 3,0231,879
MacapaBrazil 10,1346,297
MacauBrazil 8,5555,316
MaceioBrazil 8,4845,272
MachadoBrazil 9,6666,007
ManausBrazil 11,1406,922
MarabaBrazil 9,9416,178
MaringaBrazil 10,2926,396
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,4786,511
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2905,773
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8835,520
MonteiroBrazil 8,6215,357
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4205,854
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7495,437
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0985,653
MamfeCameroon 3,4462,141
MarouaCameroon 3,0131,873
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,2116,967
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,8277,350
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,6938,509
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7407,917
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,9198,650
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,6228,465
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,1198,774
Moncton, NbCanada 10,9986,834
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,1926,955
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,6687,251
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,6947,267
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,3688,307
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,9187,406
Morden, MbCanada 13,0818,128
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,1207,532
MoundouChad 2,7651,718
MatecanaColombia 12,8487,984
MoroniComoros 1,534954
MosnovCzech Republic 5,7253,557
MarstalDenmark 6,4844,029
Melville HallDominica 11,1746,943
MichesDominican Republic 11,9497,425
MocaDominican Republic 12,0957,516
MoncionDominican Republic 12,1597,556
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,2037,583
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,0307,475
MilagroEcuador 13,3138,273
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,5572,210
MinyaEgypt 3,0931,922
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,4862,166
MassawaEritrea 1,545960
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,7894,840
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7184,174
MarseilleFrance 5,7773,590
MontpellierFrance 5,8623,642
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,4526,495
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,57810,923
MakokouGabon 3,0291,882
MayumbaGabon 3,3222,064
MitzicGabon 3,1761,974
MkamboGabon 2,9081,807
MoandaGabon 3,0001,864
MouilaGabon 3,2572,024
MagdeburgGermany 6,1953,850
MunichGermany 5,8463,633
MünsterGermany 6,3473,944
MethoniGreece 4,3342,693
MilosGreece 4,2082,615
MitiliniGreece 4,3712,716
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,3762,719
MacentaGuinea 5,5393,442
MamouGuinea 5,8403,629
Midway IslandHawaii 14,8149,205
MiskolcHungary 5,4793,405
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,0222,499
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1933,227
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,0432,512
MusulipatnamIndia 4,7742,966
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,4195,853
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,4516,494
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,5114,046
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,1686,940
MashhadIran 4,3342,693
Malin HeadIreland 7,3214,549
M. CalamitaItaly 5,4293,373
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,8953,042
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,7632,960
MilanItaly 5,7153,552
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,7593,579
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,3583,330
ManIvory Coast 5,3113,300
MaebashiJapan 10,6946,645
MaizuruJapan 10,3696,443
MakurazakiJapan 9,9276,169
MatsueJapan 10,1656,317
MatsumotoJapan 10,5996,586
MatsuyamaJapan 10,1496,307
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0386,238
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,3317,662
MishimaJapan 10,6996,648
MitoJapan 10,8196,723
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7656,689
MiyakoJapan 10,8966,771
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4425,867
MiyakonojoJapan 10,0006,214
MiyazakiJapan 10,0306,233
MombetsuJapan 10,9206,786
MoriokaJapan 10,8286,729
MuroranJapan 10,7696,692
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2816,389
MutsuJapan 10,8066,715
Ma’AnJordan 3,1931,984
MafraqJordan 3,4292,131
MombasaKenya 642399
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,7322,319
MaseruLesotho 3,7052,302
MonroviaLiberia 5,6153,489
MisratahLibya 4,2922,667
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,0541,277
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,2431,394
MananjaryMadagascar 2,7051,681
MorondavaMadagascar 2,4921,549
MakhangaMalawi 2,1011,306
MangochiMalawi 1,8761,166
MwmosaMalawi 2,0431,269
MzimbaMalawi 1,6751,041
MzuzuMalawi 1,6131,002
MalaccaMalaysia 6,9084,293
MersingMalaysia 7,0834,402
MiriMalaysia 8,2085,100
MaleMaldives 3,7232,314
MenakaMali 4,4362,756
MoptiMali 5,0543,141
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5249,025
MazatlanMexico 15,4489,600
MeridaMexico 13,9968,697
Mexico CityMexico 14,9879,313
MonterreyMexico 14,7799,184
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,1649,423
MaantyMongolia 8,1815,084
MandalgoviMongolia 8,0454,999
MatadMongolia 8,7785,454
MurenMongolia 7,7564,820
MarrakechMorocco 6,0333,749
MeknesMorocco 5,9283,684
MideltMorocco 5,8033,606
MaputoMozambique 3,1801,976
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,8571,154
MandalayMyanmar 6,4534,010
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,3993,976
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,5514,071
MindatMyanmar 6,2213,866
MonywaMyanmar 6,3583,951
MyeikMyanmar 6,5514,071
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6664,142
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,3423,941
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7608,551
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9678,679
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0348,099
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8408,600
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5518,421
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5788,437
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4288,344
ManaguaNicaragua 13,9008,638
MasatepeNicaragua 13,8858,629
MagariaNiger 3,6542,271
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3462,079
MaradiNiger 3,8572,397
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1821,978
MakurdiNigeria 3,5582,211
MinnaNigeria 3,8112,368
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5595,940
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,4674,640
MajisOman 3,0911,921
MasirahOman 2,9311,822
Muscat  Oman 3,1231,941
MultanPakistan 4,5752,843
MurreePakistan 4,9753,092
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,7657,311
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1836,949
MoyobambaPeru 13,0188,090
MactanPhilippines 9,3055,782
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,9795,580
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5754,086
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,7241,693
MagadanRussia 10,9856,826
MahackalaRussia 4,6472,888
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,9044,911
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,9054,912
MarkovoRussia 11,6127,216
MinusinskRussia 7,4434,625
MogocaRussia 9,1725,700
MoscowRussia 6,0193,740
MurmanskRussia 7,4934,656
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,5371,576
MatamSenegal 6,0433,755
MogadishuSomalia 586364
MadridSpain 6,1443,818
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1493,821
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,5733,463
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,9943,725
MelillaSpain 5,7963,602
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,7813,593
MalakalSudan 1,275792
MbabaneSwaziland 3,2662,029
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,9203,679
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,5874,093
Mae SariangThailand 6,5624,078
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,6014,102
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,2524,506
MalatyaTurkey 4,0852,539
MersinTurkey 3,9392,447
MuglaTurkey 4,1242,562
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9304,306
ManstonUk 6,5934,097
MeloUruguay 10,5136,533
MercedesUruguay 10,8726,756
MontevideoUruguay 10,6926,644
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9878,070
Madison, FlUsa 12,9968,076
Madison, InUsa 12,8217,967
Madison, NeUsa 13,5198,401
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,9278,033
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,7168,523
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,7577,928
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,2948,261
Marengo, IlUsa 12,9678,058
Marion, InUsa 12,8007,954
Marion, NcUsa 12,7117,899
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,6147,839
Marshall, TxUsa 13,9018,638
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,2637,620
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,7027,893
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,5457,795
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,7719,179
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,1418,166
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0388,102
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,8048,578
Medford, WiUsa 12,8808,004
Mellette, SdUsa 13,4378,350
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,4138,335
Mena, ArUsa 13,7358,535
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,4428,353
Mexia, TxUsa 14,1218,775
Mexico, MoUsa 13,3558,299
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9348,037
Midland, TxUsa 14,5569,045
Milan, MnUsa 13,2538,236
Milbank, SdUsa 13,2788,251
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,7098,519
Milford, DeUsa 12,0177,468
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,9188,027
Millen, GaUsa 12,8347,975
Millport, OhUsa 12,4197,718
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,6007,208
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,8377,977
Minden, NeUsa 13,7198,525
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,0848,130
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0308,097
Missoula, MtUsa 14,0478,729
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,4748,373
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1078,145
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,1678,182
Monroe, NcUsa 12,6337,850
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,2538,236
Montgomery AlUsa 13,2428,229
Montrose, CoUsa 14,5159,020
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,9837,446
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,3227,657
Morganton, NcUsa 12,7117,899
Moro, OrUsa 14,4929,005
Morris, MnUsa 13,1858,193
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0478,107
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,5877,822
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,4807,755
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,2078,207
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,5757,814
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,5517,178
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,1828,192
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0818,129
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,7077,897
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,7988,574
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,8347,354
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,3517,675
MaracayVenezuela 11,9107,401
MaturinVenezuela 11,4277,101
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,2737,626
MeridaVenezuela 12,3137,651
MagoyeZambia 2,4031,493
MansaZambia 1,8931,176
MbalaZambia 1,526948
MfuweZambia 1,8961,178
MisamfuZambia 1,6401,019
MonguZambia 2,6531,649
MpikaZambia 1,7931,114
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,9021,182
Mt MakuluZambia 2,3221,443
MumbwaZambia 2,3471,458
MwinilungaZambia 2,2901,423
MasvingoZimbabwe 2,6251,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -