Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajir with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7812,971
NeuquenArgentina 11,6977,269
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1126,905
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7258,529
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2316,979
Nowra RanAustralia 11,9737,440
NuriootpaAustralia 10,9346,795
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6717,874
NatitingouBenin 4,3802,722
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3235,793
NgaoundereCameroon 3,0041,867
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2832,040
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5636,564
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,1508,793
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,7006,649
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,2266,976
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4877,760
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,2748,249
North Bay, OnCanada 12,0687,499
N’DjamenaChad 2,9931,860
NanchangChina 8,5335,303
NanjingChina 8,8425,494
NanningChina 7,6934,781
NicosiaCyprus 3,7812,350
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,4273,994
NaguaDominican Republic 12,0237,471
NeybaDominican Republic 12,2027,582
NegeleEthiopia 404251
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0349,342
NandiFiji 15,0349,342
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8454,254
NancyFrance 6,1383,814
NantesFrance 6,4504,008
NiceFrance 5,6793,529
NeustrelitzGermany 6,2523,885
NurembergGermany 5,9803,716
NurnbergGermany 5,9823,717
NaxosGreece 4,2112,617
NanortalikGreenland 9,5805,953
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,5975,964
NordGreenland 9,3055,782
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,9226,166
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3983,354
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7382,944
New DelhiIndia 4,9373,068
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,0653,148
NaganoJapan 10,6136,595
NagasakiJapan 9,8826,141
NagoJapan 9,7106,034
NagoyaJapan 10,5206,537
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6836,017
NaraJapan 10,4226,476
NazeJapan 9,8586,126
NemuroJapan 11,1186,909
NiigataJapan 10,6736,632
NikkoJapan 10,7286,667
NobeokaJapan 10,0516,246
NairobiKenya 502312
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,6903,536
NidaLithuania 6,2003,853
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,9051,184
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,6461,644
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,6151,004
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,7521,089
NaraMali 5,4043,358
NioroMali 5,6233,494
NemaMauritania 5,4363,378
NouakchottMauritania 6,3723,960
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7948,572
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9658,678
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5918,446
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7988,574
NandaimeNicaragua 13,8798,624
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2732,034
NiameyNiger 4,3702,716
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6144,731
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,7734,830
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,7305,425
NawabshahPakistan 4,0692,529
NokkundiPakistan 3,8512,393
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3247,037
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,9825,581
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3934,594
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1315,674
NikolaevRussia 5,0983,168
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,5576,560
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,0137,465
NizneangarskRussia 8,5825,333
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,9234,923
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,9674,329
NovgorodRussia 6,3603,952
NovosibirskRussia 7,0694,393
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,5462,825
No. 6Sudan 2,2671,408
NyalaSudan 2,0311,262
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,2694,517
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,7544,197
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,6654,142
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,8674,267
NarathiwatThailand 6,8644,265
NigdeTurkey 4,0662,527
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,4402,759
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,1263,186
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,6407,855
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,6407,855
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0768,125
Natchez, MsUsa 13,7058,517
Neosho, MoUsa 13,6208,464
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,5977,207
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,9227,409
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,3427,669
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,1388,164
New London, WiUsa 12,8157,963
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,6598,488
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,6818,502
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,1918,197
New YorkUsa 11,8687,375
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,8637,372
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,8687,375
Newark, NjUsa 11,8927,390
Newberry, MiUsa 12,5407,793
Newberry, ScUsa 12,7927,949
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,8438,603
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0918,135
Newport, TnUsa 12,7947,951
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,3597,680
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,1897,574
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,5498,419
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,7569,170
North Loup, NeUsa 13,6508,482
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,8208,588
Norton, KsUsa 13,8548,609
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,5337,788
NdolaZambia 2,0691,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -