Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajir with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,35310,162
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,9063,670
ParanaArgentina 11,1086,903
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8026,713
PehuajoArgentina 11,2006,960
PergaminoArgentina 11,0996,897
PigeArgentina 11,2226,974
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4297,102
PosadasArgentina 10,6946,646
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1456,926
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9737,440
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7886,704
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7855,459
Port HedlandAustralia 8,8845,520
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7764,832
ParakouBenin 4,2292,628
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5925,339
ParacatuBrazil 9,7416,053
ParanaBrazil 9,8246,105
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9516,184
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2066,342
ParintinsBrazil 10,7746,695
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1165,665
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3436,427
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7126,035
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0695,636
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7585,442
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1405,680
PeixeBrazil 9,8986,151
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0065,596
PicosBrazil 9,1025,656
PiraiBrazil 9,4665,882
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9596,189
PompeuBrazil 9,5565,938
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6766,634
Porto De MozBrazil 10,2716,383
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2086,343
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,5767,193
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2306,357
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8986,151
PosseBrazil 9,6726,011
PlevenBulgaria 4,8793,032
PlovdivBulgaria 4,7472,950
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,2214,487
Peace River, AbCanada 13,2578,238
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,3367,044
Penticton, BcCanada 13,9988,698
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,9367,417
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,0837,509
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,4857,759
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,1588,798
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5556,559
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,0668,740
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,0378,102
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,1288,158
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6288,469
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,7248,529
Princeton, BcCanada 13,1458,169
ParronChile 12,0157,466
Puerto AysenChile 11,9057,398
Puerto MonttChile 12,0507,488
Punta ArenasChile 11,5467,175
PingbianChina 8,3185,169
PeralesColombia 12,7877,946
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,9297,413
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7818,564
PragueCzech Republic 5,9053,669
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,2447,608
PimentelDominican Republic 12,0557,491
PoloDominican Republic 12,1957,578
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0927,514
PichilingueEcuador 13,2958,262
PortoviejoEcuador 13,4078,331
PuyoEcuador 13,1278,158
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3872,104
ParisFrance 6,3493,945
PerpignanFrance 5,8663,645
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,3743,961
Port-GentilGabon 3,4952,172
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4218,962
PotsdamGermany 6,1633,830
PatrasGreece 4,4702,778
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,2986,400
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4665,882
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,1906,954
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,3017,644
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,5658,429
PecsHungary 5,3623,332
PambanIndia 4,4072,739
PuneIndia 4,1262,564
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,7094,169
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7014,786
PadovaItaly 5,5833,470
Paganella MountainItaly 5,6893,535
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,8793,032
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,8973,043
PantelleriaItaly 4,8503,014
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6073,485
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,2323,252
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,3503,324
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,2083,236
PiacenzaItaly 5,6473,509
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,5093,423
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,4783,404
Ponza IslandItaly 5,1373,192
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,9683,087
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,2283,249
PrizziItaly 4,8393,007
PakseLaos 7,3494,567
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,6884,156
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,0861,918
PlaisanceMauritius 3,1231,941
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0818,129
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,9723,089
PatheinMyanmar 6,2053,856
PutaoMyanmar 6,7214,177
PyiMyanmar 6,2923,910
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7148,522
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9958,697
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8218,588
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8218,589
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7428,539
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0378,723
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9218,651
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,5738,434
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,6872,291
PohangNorth Korea 9,8306,109
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5145,912
PadidanPakistan 4,0922,543
PanjgurPakistan 3,7982,360
ParachinarPakistan 4,7412,946
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,6242,252
PeshawarPakistan 4,8553,017
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,9187,406
PilarParaguay 10,9286,791
PiscoPeru 12,8928,011
PiuraPeru 13,4238,341
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,1447,546
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7315,425
PoznanPoland 6,0333,749
PrzemyslPoland 5,5913,474
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4303,996
PortalegrePortugal 6,3593,952
Porto Portugal 6,5464,068
PavelecRussia 5,7883,596
PecoraRussia 7,1794,461
PermRussia 6,4103,983
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,6987,269
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6984,162
PjatigorskRussia 4,7142,929
PoronajskRussia 10,8006,711
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,9293,063
Providenja BayRussia 12,1757,566
PskovRussia 6,3213,928
PodorSenegal 6,2383,876
PopradSlovakia 5,5923,475
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,2512,642
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,3132,059
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,6503,511
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,4562,769
Port SudanSudan 2,0091,248
ParamariboSuriname 10,5696,567
PiteňSweden 7,2244,489
PalmyraSyria 3,6532,270
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,96211,162
PhetchabunThailand 6,8734,271
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,7854,216
PhraeThailand 6,7944,222
PhuketThailand 6,4924,034
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,4844,029
Prachin BuriThailand 6,8674,267
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,6764,148
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,2206,972
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8144,234
PoltavaUkraine 5,3483,323
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7306,668
PradoUruguay 10,6926,644
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,5826,576
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0538,111
Pana, IlUsa 13,1158,150
Paoli, InUsa 12,8998,016
Paris, IlUsa 13,0018,079
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,0678,120
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,5158,399
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,1338,783
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,0018,700
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,8158,585
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,5828,440
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,3498,917
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,3898,320
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0908,135
Perry, OkUsa 13,9068,641
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0077,462
Philo, OhUsa 12,5417,793
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,1339,404
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,5648,429
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,6188,462
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9968,076
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,3418,290
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3797,692
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,8687,375
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,5787,195
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,4448,354
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,3478,916
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9968,076
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0228,092
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,3728,309
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,2468,853
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,0098,705
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,9487,425
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,2468,853
Portage, WiUsa 12,8557,988
Portland, MaineUsa 11,4947,142
Portland, OregonUsa 14,4828,999
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0588,114
Prescott, ArUsa 13,7118,520
Priest River, IdUsa 14,0358,721
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,1347,540
Princeton, InUsa 13,1048,143
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,6407,233
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,2738,870
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,9337,415
PetaukeZambia 2,0251,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -