Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajir with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6912,915
ShkoderAlbania 4,9343,066
SkikdaAlgeria 5,1803,219
SaltaArgentina 11,6587,245
San AntonioArgentina 11,4087,089
San LuisArgentina 11,6387,232
San RafaelArgentina 11,8047,335
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4027,085
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5127,153
SarmientoArgentina 11,6307,227
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0517,489
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0567,492
SalzburgAustria 5,7453,570
SakiAzerbaijan 4,4472,763
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,3032,674
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,4102,740
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,2815,146
SaveBenin 4,2242,625
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4717,128
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,1493,200
SalvadorBrazil 8,8185,480
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4696,506
SantaremBrazil 10,5476,554
SantosBrazil 9,7216,041
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8716,134
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2586,375
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7405,431
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1006,276
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5996,586
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5765,951
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3935,837
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0125,600
São PauloBrazil 9,7496,058
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8346,111
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,0977,517
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9805,580
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8565,503
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4795,890
SobralBrazil 8,9605,568
SoureBrazil 9,8586,126
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4565,876
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4336,483
SurubimBrazil 8,4725,265
SadovoBulgaria 4,7392,945
SandanskiBulgaria 4,7362,943
SofiaBulgaria 4,8433,010
SiemreapCambodia 7,1274,429
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,6796,636
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,6808,501
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,1086,902
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,8548,609
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,0306,854
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,0346,857
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2638,242
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,4147,714
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,9196,785
Scott, SkCanada 13,3348,286
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,0096,841
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9406,798
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,5427,173
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,1527,551
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,7357,914
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,6677,872
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,2728,247
Smithers, BcCanada 13,6188,462
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,4966,523
Summerside, PeCanada 10,9266,790
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,4698,370
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,4748,373
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6456,615
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6604,139
SalCape Verde 7,0854,403
SantiagoChile 12,0337,477
SewellChile 11,9927,452
ShanghaiChina 9,0875,647
ShantouChina 8,5645,322
ShenyangChina 9,3345,800
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,3998,326
Simon BolivarColombia 12,6167,840
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7018,514
SibenikCroatia 5,2453,259
SplitCroatia 5,2003,232
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3763,962
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6544,135
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0737,503
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9847,447
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,9827,446
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,0837,508
SamanaDominican Republic 11,9737,440
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,0527,489
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,1367,541
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,1077,523
San JuanDominican Republic 12,1757,566
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,9187,406
SanchezDominican Republic 12,0027,458
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,1127,527
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,1797,568
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,0447,484
San GabrielEcuador 13,1078,145
SalloumEgypt 3,6642,277
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4232,127
SohagEgypt 2,9011,803
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0641,904
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,1698,804
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7076,653
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3714,580
StrasbourgFrance 6,0573,764
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,2046,341
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,4456,490
SukhumiGeorgia 4,6082,863
SchleswigGermany 6,4914,034
StuttgartGermany 6,0023,730
SamosGreece 4,2192,622
Skiros IslandGreece 4,4322,754
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,0982,547
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8646,130
SiguiriGuinea 5,5373,441
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,0978,760
SzegedHungary 5,3173,304
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,5453,446
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5955,341
SagarIndia 4,8303,002
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0923,164
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1716,942
SemnanIran 4,0072,490
ShahroudIran 4,1482,577
ShirazIran 3,3622,089
ShannonIreland 7,2364,496
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,6603,517
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,0573,143
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,7702,964
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,5643,458
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,3673,335
Scuro MountainItaly 4,8202,995
SigonellaItaly 4,7282,938
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1363,192
SagaJapan 9,9216,165
SaigoJapan 10,1846,329
SakaiJapan 10,1806,326
SakataJapan 10,7286,666
SapporoJapan 10,7856,702
SaseboJapan 9,8696,133
SendaiJapan 10,8286,729
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1776,324
ShimonosekiJapan 9,9776,200
ShinjoJapan 10,7706,693
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4266,479
ShirakawaJapan 10,7866,702
ShizuokaJapan 10,6536,620
SumotoJapan 10,3406,426
SuttsuJapan 10,7006,649
SuwaJapan 10,6136,595
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,7637,931
SavannakhetLaos 7,2454,502
SiauliaiLithuania 6,2123,860
SiluteLithuania 6,1943,849
SkopjeMacedonia 4,8373,006
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,0991,305
SalimaMalawi 1,8261,135
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,6595,380
SibuMalaysia 7,9724,954
SanMali 5,1063,173
SegouMali 5,2473,261
SikassoMali 5,1603,207
St. BrandonMauritius 2,9481,832
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,7149,144
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,8584,883
SainshandMongolia 8,3105,164
SafiMorocco 6,1673,832
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1313,810
SittweMyanmar 6,0823,780
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0204,362
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,6295,362
SaiqOman 3,0361,886
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,2901,423
SurOman 3,1201,939
SialkotPakistan 4,9643,085
SibbiPakistan 4,2652,650
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8126,719
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7637,931
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4715,885
SandomierzPoland 5,7123,549
SniezkaPoland 5,9093,672
SuwalkiPoland 6,0323,749
SzczecinPoland 6,2023,854
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3613,953
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7124,792
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,6387,232
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,0261,881
Satu MareRomania 5,3823,345
SibiuRomania 5,1413,194
SulinaRomania 4,9323,065
SadrinskRussia 6,3993,976
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5294,057
SalekhardRussia 7,4984,659
SaratovRussia 5,5673,460
SejmcanRussia 10,9406,798
SelagoncyRussia 9,1295,673
Simusir IslandRussia 11,4977,144
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4515,873
SmolenskRussia 5,9393,691
SociRussia 4,6532,891
SortovalaRussia 6,7164,173
SuntarRussia 9,1945,713
SurgutRussia 7,1904,468
SverdlovskRussia 6,3933,972
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7254,179
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,3407,047
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,7132,307
SeychellesSeychelles 1,8561,154
SingaporeSingapore 7,1024,413
SliacSlovakia 5,5873,472
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6155,975
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3985,840
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3113,922
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2193,864
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3473,944
SevilleSpain 6,1433,817
SennarSudan 1,494928
ShambatSudan 1,7561,091
ShendiSudan 1,8161,128
StenseleSweden 7,2764,522
StockholmSweden 6,6834,153
StorlienSweden 7,2204,486
SundsvallSweden 7,0154,359
SantisSwitzerland 5,8643,644
SongeaTanzania 1,469913
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,1974,473
SongkhlaThailand 6,7324,183
Suphan BuriThailand 6,7404,188
Surat ThaniThailand 6,5824,090
SurinThailand 7,1044,414
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4802,784
SokodeTogo 4,3822,723
SfaxTunisia 4,7652,961
SousseTunisia 4,8543,016
SamsunTurkey 4,4132,743
SiirtTurkey 4,0272,503
SivasTurkey 4,2382,634
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4362,757
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9124,295
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,4634,638
SarataUkraine 5,0273,124
SarnyUkraine 5,6523,512
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,8112,990
SumyUkraine 5,4853,408
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1011,927
SaltoUruguay 10,8746,757
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,1579,419
Safford, AzUsa 15,0389,345
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,6007,209
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0148,087
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,2488,232
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,6538,484
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,1918,197
Salem, InUsa 12,8998,016
Salem, OrUsa 14,5659,051
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,5059,014
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,4628,987
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,4078,952
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,4989,631
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,2829,496
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,6377,232
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,4809,619
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,9358,038
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,5299,650
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,4649,610
Santuck, ScUsa 12,7527,924
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,4057,709
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,7937,950
Scott City, KsUsa 14,0618,738
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,9468,666
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,8998,016
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,2688,866
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,2838,876
Sedan, KsUsa 13,7768,560
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,1168,772
Selma, AlUsa 13,3078,269
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,7887,325
Seymour, InUsa 12,8998,016
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,8687,996
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,9048,640
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,8638,615
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,4528,359
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,3958,324
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,7887,947
Southport, NcUsa 12,4447,733
Sparta, IlUsa 13,2288,220
Spencer, WvUsa 12,5057,770
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4068,330
Spokane, WaUsa 14,1108,768
Spooner, WiUsa 12,9398,041
Springfield, IlUsa 13,1348,162
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,5618,427
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,9298,034
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,0958,138
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,2478,232
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,7117,899
Stamford, CtUsa 11,8687,375
State College, PaUsa 12,1837,570
State University, MsUsa 13,4328,347
State University, NmUsa 14,9089,264
Staunton, VaUsa 12,3837,695
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,2468,853
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,2978,263
Stockton, CaUsa 15,2089,450
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,3588,301
Storrs, CtUsa 11,7027,272
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,7358,535
Summerville, ScUsa 12,6707,873
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,3588,922
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4298,345
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,5188,400
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,9587,431
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,0133,115
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4597,742
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,9067,399
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,2336,980
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1593,827
SocotraYemen 1,9431,208
SenangaZambia 2,7111,685
SerenjeZambia 1,9891,236
SeshekeZambia 2,7491,708
SolweziZambia 2,1651,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -