Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajir with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3642,712
TiranaAlbania 4,8503,014
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,4112,741
TebessaAlgeria 4,9903,101
TimimounAlgeria 5,2023,232
TindoufAlgeria 5,8773,652
TouggourtAlgeria 4,9693,088
TrelewArgentina 11,3807,071
TucumanArgentina 11,6107,215
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5026,526
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,5016,526
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,3697,065
TibooburraAustralia 11,2566,995
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8217,346
TshaneBotswana 3,4742,159
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6716,010
TarauacaBrazil 12,3307,662
TauaBrazil 8,9785,579
TefeBrazil 11,6607,246
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1795,704
TeresinaBrazil 9,2395,741
TiriosBrazil 10,6706,631
TorresBrazil 10,0856,267
TracuateuaBrazil 9,6806,015
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2626,377
TriunfoBrazil 8,7385,430
TucuruiBrazil 9,9986,213
TuriacuBrazil 9,5125,911
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,3727,067
Terrace, BcCanada 13,6798,500
Teslin, YtCanada 13,1038,143
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8657,994
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,7347,913
Thompson, MbCanada 12,5747,814
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,6217,843
Timmins, OnCanada 12,0997,519
Tofino, BcCanada 14,2038,826
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,1857,572
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,2007,581
Trenton, OnCanada 12,0267,473
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,3157,653
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7056,652
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,0837,509
TaiyuanChina 8,3545,191
TaoyuanChina 9,0325,613
TengchongChina 6,7664,204
T√łnderDenmark 6,5544,073
TylstrupDenmark 6,7164,173
TystofteDenmark 6,4904,033
TamayoDominican Republic 12,1837,570
TahrirEgypt 3,3632,090
TantaEgypt 3,3692,093
TallinEstonia 6,5504,070
TartuEstonia 6,3983,976
TampereFinland 6,7824,215
TurkuFinland 6,7104,170
ToulonFrance 5,7103,548
ToulouseFrance 6,0223,742
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,49411,492
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,40110,813
TchibanGabon 3,2722,033
TbilisiGeorgia 4,4682,776
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,2043,855
TamaleGhana 4,6092,864
ThessalonikiGreece 4,6442,886
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,3722,717
TimehriGuyana 10,9066,777
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,9528,670
TelaHonduras 13,9378,661
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,1482,578
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,1482,578
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,6885,399
TabrizIran 4,0902,542
TeheranIran 3,9482,453
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4082,118
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,8823,034
TarvisioItaly 5,6023,481
TermoliItaly 5,1303,188
TorinoItaly 5,7623,580
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,7803,592
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,9093,051
TrevicoItaly 5,0323,127
TrevisoItaly 5,5903,473
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,5193,430
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,7683,584
TabouIvory Coast 5,2763,279
TadotsuJapan 10,2356,360
TakadaJapan 10,6136,595
TakamatsuJapan 10,2636,377
TakayamaJapan 10,5366,547
TanegashimaJapan 9,9946,211
TatenoJapan 10,7936,707
TateyamaJapan 10,7856,702
TokushimaJapan 10,3116,408
TokyoJapan 10,7666,690
TomakomaiJapan 10,8106,718
TottoriJapan 10,2706,382
ToyamaJapan 10,5256,540
ToyookaJapan 10,3236,415
TsuJapan 10,4846,515
TsurugaJapan 10,4346,484
TsuyamaJapan 10,2536,371
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7703,585
TripoliLebanon 3,6642,277
TobrukLibya 3,7532,332
TripoliLibya 4,4432,761
TelsiaiLithuania 6,2413,878
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,4321,511
TolanaroMadagascar 3,0681,906
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,8211,753
ThyoloMalawi 2,0601,280
TawauMalaysia 8,6405,369
TessalitMali 4,7152,930
TimbuktuMali 5,0003,107
TombMali 4,9973,105
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,9133,675
TacubayaMexico 14,9879,313
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,7339,155
TarialanMongolia 7,8764,894
TosontsengelMongolia 7,5864,714
TsetserlegMongolia 7,7564,820
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,9304,928
TangierMorocco 6,0543,762
TarfayaMorocco 6,3383,939
TazaMorocco 5,8223,618
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,5224,053
TaungooMyanmar 6,4233,992
ThandweMyanmar 6,1953,850
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,7788,562
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0298,718
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0588,114
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7568,548
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9518,669
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0198,711
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,9818,067
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9898,693
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9508,669
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9038,639
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0458,727
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8118,582
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2898,258
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4228,340
TahouaNiger 4,0932,544
TillaberyNiger 4,4652,774
TaejonNorth Korea 9,6505,997
TromsoNorway 7,7154,794
TrondheimNorway 7,2754,521
ThumraitOman 2,3361,452
TacnaPeru 12,2177,592
TarapotoPeru 12,9528,048
TrujilloPeru 13,2478,232
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,4185,852
TorunPoland 6,0393,753
TimisoaraRomania 5,2293,250
TambovRussia 5,6793,529
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,0783,156
TaraRussia 6,8444,253
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,6434,750
TermezRussia 4,8353,005
TernejRussia 10,3826,451
TobolskRussia 6,7394,188
TomskRussia 7,2704,518
Tot’MaRussia 6,4804,027
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,9094,293
TuapseRussia 4,7112,928
TuraRussia 8,4415,245
TurukhanskRussia 8,0505,002
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,1961,365
TortosaSpain 5,8863,658
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,6182,870
TokerSudan 1,8741,164
TartousSyria 3,7112,306
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0625,632
TaboraTanzania 1,107688
TakThailand 6,6674,143
TrangThailand 6,6244,116
TabligboTogo 4,3112,679
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,9024,289
TunisTunisia 4,9593,082
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,4552,768
TireeUk 7,3734,582
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0054,353
TernopilUkraine 5,4883,410
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5306,543
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0658,119
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,8427,980
Talladega, AlUsa 13,1778,188
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,1348,162
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,0658,119
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,3387,667
Taunton, MaUsa 11,6077,213
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,5828,440
Temple, TxUsa 14,2258,839
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,7408,538
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,3938,323
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,5817,818
Toledo, IaUsa 13,2498,233
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,6067,833
Tooele, UtUsa 14,5449,038
Topeka, KsUsa 13,6158,460
Towanda, PaUsa 12,0347,478
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,3358,908
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,9437,421
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,1629,422
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,8108,581
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,3018,266
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,8517,986
TashkentUzbekistan 5,2863,285
TumeremoVenezuela 11,2546,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -