Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajir with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,3347,043
UaupesBrazil 11,9157,404
UbatubaBrazil 9,5915,960
UberabaBrazil 9,8646,130
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,6707,873
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,6114,108
UpernavikGreenland 10,0286,231
UummannaqGreenland 9,9066,156
UdineItaly 5,5783,466
Ustica IslandItaly 4,9373,068
UenoJapan 10,4506,494
UnzendakeJapan 9,9206,164
UrakawaJapan 10,9186,785
UshibukaJapan 9,8996,151
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7636,688
UwajimaJapan 10,1316,295
UkmergeLithuania 6,1113,797
UtenaLithuania 6,1213,804
UlaangomMongolia 7,2434,501
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,1555,068
UlgiiMongolia 7,0604,387
UliastaiMongolia 7,4494,629
UmnugoviMongolia 7,1774,460
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,4115,227
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9616,190
UfaRussia 6,0613,766
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,7895,462
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,3315,177
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4737,129
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,4735,265
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1494,442
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,7767,318
Ust-MajaRussia 10,0796,263
Ust-OlojRussia 11,0766,883
Umm BeninSudan 1,429888
UmeňSweden 7,0914,406
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,2544,508
Udon ThaniThailand 7,0614,388
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,7794,213
UrfaTurkey 3,9382,447
UsakTurkey 4,2492,641
Uman’Ukraine 5,3133,302
UzgorodUkraine 5,4863,409
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,3657,684
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,5737,813
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0018,079
Urbana, OhUsa 12,6727,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -