Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajir with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,7802,970
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5437,173
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4307,103
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5427,173
ViennaAustria 5,6493,511
VitebskBelarus 6,0173,739
VassourasBrazil 9,4405,866
VicosaBrazil 9,3435,806
VitoriaBrazil 9,0785,641
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0895,648
VarnaBulgaria 4,7652,961
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,8817,383
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,1288,779
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,3548,298
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,3228,278
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 14,1918,818
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 14,2288,842
ValdiviaChile 12,1067,523
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0147,466
VallenarChile 12,0707,501
ValparaisoChile 12,0797,506
VanguardiaColombia 12,6197,842
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,2437,608
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,6904,157
VestervigDenmark 6,7374,186
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,0707,501
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,0347,478
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,1837,571
VilsandiEstonia 6,4984,038
VaasaFinland 6,9834,339
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,4085,225
VeravalIndia 3,9132,432
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0393,131
ValentiaIreland 7,2654,515
VeniceItaly 5,5693,461
VeronaItaly 5,6303,499
VicenzaItaly 5,6123,487
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,2773,279
ViterboItaly 5,3163,303
VolterraItaly 5,4603,393
VientianeLaos 7,0434,377
VarenaLithuania 6,0083,734
VilniusLithuania 6,0363,751
VeracruzMexico 14,7009,135
VlissingenNetherlands 6,4894,032
VaernesNorway 7,2664,515
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,1704,455
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,6604,760
VillarricaParaguay 10,7456,677
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,0663,148
VanavaraRussia 8,3515,190
VasileviciRussia 5,6973,540
Velikie LukiRussia 6,1313,810
VerhojanskRussia 9,9696,195
ViljujskRussia 9,4195,853
VitimRussia 8,8615,507
Vize IslandRussia 8,8835,520
VladivostokRussia 10,0246,229
VolgogradRussia 5,2393,256
VologdaRussia 6,4023,979
VoronezRussia 5,5503,449
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,4567,119
VytegraRussia 6,5994,100
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 1,8481,148
ValenciaSpain 5,8653,645
ValladolidSpain 6,3003,915
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6074,106
VisbySweden 6,5074,043
VanTurkey 4,0972,546
ValleyUk 7,0344,371
VinnitsaUkraine 5,3933,351
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,1929,441
Valdez, AkUsa 13,0028,080
Valentine, NeUsa 13,6858,504
Vancouver, WaUsa 14,4808,998
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,4628,366
Vevay, InUsa 12,8387,978
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,6228,465
Victoria, TxUsa 14,3148,895
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,9928,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -