Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajir with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,6937,266
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4544,011
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1357,541
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,1827,570
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1195,667
WoomeraAustralia 10,7476,678
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8486,120
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,9776,821
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,2657,622
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0708,122
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,0568,113
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,2617,619
Windsor, OnCanada 12,5117,774
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9818,066
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,1868,194
WillemstadCuraçao 12,0337,477
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,91710,513
WajimaJapan 10,4906,519
WakamatsuJapan 10,7546,683
WakayamaJapan 10,3656,441
WakkanaiJapan 10,7706,693
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,9012,424
WindhoekNamibia 3,6772,285
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,0208,712
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0558,734
WaimateNew Zealand 13,2488,233
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9578,673
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7838,565
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7328,533
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9228,651
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,9058,641
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9568,673
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,0298,718
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9318,657
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8048,578
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7058,517
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4498,358
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0238,714
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9248,653
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9478,667
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3518,297
WintonNew Zealand 12,9848,069
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9328,658
WarsawPoland 5,8823,655
WroclawPoland 5,9033,668
WonsanSouth Korea 9,6576,001
Wad MedaniSudan 1,584984
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4241,507
WauSudan 1,492927
WaddingtonUk 6,8244,241
Waco, TxUsa 14,1858,814
Wake IslandUsa 13,7388,537
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,9248,652
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,5198,401
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,8527,986
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,2968,884
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0398,102
Warren, OhUsa 12,4197,718
Warren, PaUsa 12,2237,596
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,2808,253
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,1897,575
Washington, IaUsa 13,2398,227
Washington, InUsa 12,9768,064
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,4668,368
Watertown, NyUsa 11,9167,405
Watertown, SdUsa 13,3158,274
Watertown, WiUsa 12,9128,023
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,6347,851
Waverly, OhUsa 12,6647,869
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,9308,035
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,4798,376
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,2538,236
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,1648,802
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,8138,584
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,4627,744
West Chester, PaUsa 12,0647,497
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,8788,002
West Point, GaUsa 13,0918,135
West Point, NyUsa 11,8687,375
White Hall, IlUsa 13,2058,206
Whitestown, InUsa 12,8507,985
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,1448,789
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,8348,596
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,1258,777
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,9957,454
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,2537,614
Williamson, WvUsa 12,6277,847
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,0917,513
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,4518,359
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,0647,497
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,0447,484
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,4267,722
Windsor, IlUsa 13,1308,159
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,5967,827
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,2178,213
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,7729,179
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9968,076
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,7057,895
Winslow, AzUsa 14,9249,274
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,6677,871
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,3087,648
Wooster, OhUsa 12,5007,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -