Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajir with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,3012,673
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,2142,619
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,3812,722
YaoundeCameroon 3,1811,977
YokoCameroon 3,1041,929
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,1606,935
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5627,806
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,1458,169
YanjiChina 9,8286,107
YichangChina 8,1185,045
YinchuanChina 7,8264,863
YiningChina 6,2043,855
YariguiesColombia 12,6157,839
YamasaDominican Republic 12,0537,490
YasicaDominican Republic 12,0977,517
YazdIran 3,6692,280
YakushimaJapan 9,9656,193
YamagataJapan 10,7806,699
YamaguchiJapan 10,0256,230
YokkaichiJapan 10,4886,517
YokohamaJapan 10,7596,686
YonagoJapan 10,1896,332
YonagunijimaJapan 9,2125,724
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,8526,743
YeMyanmar 6,5084,044
YolaNigeria 3,1661,968
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6836,017
YurimaguasPeru 12,9258,032
YekaterinburgRussia 6,3893,970
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,8196,723
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,5802,846
Yakima, WaUsa 14,3198,898
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,2048,205
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,0748,746
York, PaUsa 12,1447,547
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,3827,694
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,3579,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -