Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajir with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,9782,472
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,7103,548
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,4882,789
Ze DocaBrazil 9,5345,925
ZhengzhouChina 8,3995,219
ZhijiangChina 7,9114,916
ZagrebCroatia 5,4353,377
ZugspitzeGermany 5,8013,605
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,4592,771
ZahedanIran 3,7872,353
ZanjanIran 3,9802,473
ZacatecasMexico 15,1369,406
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,4215,233
ZinderNiger 3,6722,282
ZhobPakistan 4,5112,803
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,0995,654
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,0995,654
ZamoscPoland 5,6713,524
Zielona GoraPoland 6,0313,748
ZigalovoRussia 8,2825,146
ZiganskRussia 9,5375,926
ZyryankaRussia 10,7636,688
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,0433,755
ZurichSwitzerland 5,9133,675
ZanzibarTanzania 890553
ZonguldakTurkey 4,4932,792
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,1453,197
ZitomirUkraine 5,4983,416
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,2723,276
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,3793,343
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,8719,241
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,1258,156
ZambeziZambia 2,5271,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -