Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajir with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6652,899
BustAfghanistan 4,1812,598
BatnaAlgeria 5,1383,193
BecharAlgeria 5,5343,439
BejaiaAlgeria 5,2933,289
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,4573,391
BiskraAlgeria 5,1133,177
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,6002,858
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,6796,636
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,5186,536
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,5326,545
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,8956,149
ByrdAntarctica 11,2416,985
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1906,953
BarilocheArgentina 11,9017,395
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9026,774
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,6297,226
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3637,682
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2385,740
BrestBelarus 5,8063,608
BrusselsBelgium 6,4013,978
Belize CityBelize 13,9718,681
BeninBenin 4,2122,617
BohiconBenin 4,2562,645
BermudaBermuda 11,2847,012
BageBrazil 10,5066,528
BambuiBrazil 9,6636,005
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4415,867
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8635,507
BarcelosBrazil 11,4567,119
BarraBrazil 9,3095,785
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5125,911
BarreirasBrazil 9,5155,912
BelémBrazil 9,8526,122
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4495,872
BelterraBrazil 10,5766,572
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4025,843
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1516,308
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3505,810
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8486,120
BrevesBrazil 10,0776,262
BurgasBulgaria 4,7032,923
BurundiBurundi 1,323822
BatouriCameroon 2,8711,784
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,3977,082
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,0648,739
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,8517,364
Banff, AbCanada 13,6958,510
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,0307,476
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2416,364
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,6818,502
Bissett, MbCanada 12,8187,965
Blue River, BcCanada 13,7208,526
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,9357,416
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,8138,583
Brandon, MbCanada 13,1268,157
Broadview, SkCanada 13,2238,217
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,4136,471
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,0518,731
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,8916,146
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,6448,478
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,8347,354
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,4131,499
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,1351,327
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,8157,342
BeijingChina 8,7095,412
BarranquillaColombia 12,6797,879
Benito SalasColombia 12,8147,963
BogotáColombia 12,6747,876
BrnoCzech Republic 5,7233,556
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,607999
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1501,336
BaniDominican Republic 12,0937,515
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,1757,566
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,0137,465
BahariyaEgypt 3,1871,980
Beni SuefEgypt 3,1851,979
BiarritzFrance 6,1963,850
BordeauxFrance 6,2353,874
BrestFrance 6,7044,166
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,92811,141
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,93011,142
BitamGabon 3,1791,975
BanjulGambia 6,3643,955
BerlinGermany 6,1623,829
BrockenGermany 6,2053,856
BokeGuinea 6,1433,818
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2373,876
BudapestHungary 5,4793,405
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,4663,397
BangaloreIndia 4,3122,679
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,0952,545
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3743,339
BikanerIndia 4,5792,846
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,5475,311
BabolsarIran 4,0982,546
Bandar AbbasIran 3,3222,064
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,0872,539
Bandar LengehIran 3,1731,972
BirjandIran 3,9952,483
BushehrIran 3,2342,010
BaghdadIraq 3,5292,193
BasraIraq 3,3062,055
BelmulletIreland 7,3894,592
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2024,475
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,9663,086
BergamoItaly 5,7123,550
BolognaItaly 5,5353,440
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,7013,543
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,8683,025
BrindisiItaly 4,8673,024
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7982,981
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0453,135
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,0483,759
BeirutLebanon 3,5992,236
BenghaziLibya 3,9612,462
BirzaiLithuania 6,2083,858
BitolaMacedonia 4,7582,957
BlantyreMalawi 2,0181,254
BvumbweMalawi 2,0391,267
BintuluMalaysia 8,1045,036
BamakoMali 5,4333,376
Bko-SMali 5,4243,370
BougounMali 5,3573,329
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1183,802
BaitagMongolia 7,0034,352
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,3814,587
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1315,053
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,5925,339
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5025,283
BayankhongorMongolia 7,6484,753
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,5315,301
BulganMongolia 7,9534,942
BhamawMyanmar 6,6184,113
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0728,123
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4708,371
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1128,148
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6268,468
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8028,577
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,6298,469
BilmaNiger 3,5092,181
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0572,521
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,2095,101
BergenNorway 7,1624,450
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1604,449
BjornoyaNorway 8,2115,103
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5524,693
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,4244,614
BadinPakistan 4,0062,489
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,6992,920
BalakotPakistan 5,0063,111
BarkhanPakistan 4,4242,749
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,2238,217
BascoPhilippines 9,0945,651
BialystokPoland 5,9213,679
BejaPortugal 6,3273,932
BragancaPortugal 6,4484,007
BistritaRomania 5,2693,274
BucharestRomania 4,9523,077
BajkitRussia 8,1335,054
BarabinskRussia 6,8804,275
BarnaulRussia 6,9854,341
BerezovoRussia 7,2084,479
BiserRussia 6,5224,053
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6746,011
BogdarinRussia 8,7915,463
BogucanyRussia 8,0104,977
BomnakRussia 9,7716,072
BorRussia 7,8464,875
BorzjaRussia 8,9015,531
BratskRussia 8,1425,060
BelgradeSerbia 5,1613,207
BoSierra Leone 5,7823,593
BontheSierra Leone 5,8603,641
BratislavaSlovakia 5,6123,487
BerberaSomalia 1,110690
BusanSouth Korea 9,8006,090
BadajozSpain 6,2933,911
BarcelonaSpain 5,8143,613
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2643,892
BabanusaSudan 1,7241,071
BaselSwitzerland 5,9763,714
BernSwitzerland 5,9283,684
BangkokThailand 6,7764,211
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,7834,215
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6584,137
BizerteTunisia 5,0193,119
BalikesirTurkey 4,3882,727
BursaTurkey 4,4172,745
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5832,848
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2854,527
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2164,484
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2174,485
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8344,247
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7174,174
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6294,120
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,3479,537
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,3958,945
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,1477,548
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,8027,334
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,8037,335
Batesville, MsUsa 13,4668,368
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,7388,537
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,8348,596
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,5657,808
Bedford, MaUsa 11,5977,207
Beeville, TxUsa 14,4108,954
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,1798,190
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,2289,463
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,8127,962
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,6137,216
Bettles, AkUsa 12,3267,660
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,6897,885
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,6257,845
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,8968,635
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,9827,446
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2168,212
Bishop, CaUsa 15,1339,404
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,4088,332
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,5297,786
Blackville, ScUsa 12,7537,925
Blaine, WaUsa 14,1378,785
Blakely, GaUsa 13,1748,187
Block Island, RiUsa 11,8037,335
Boerne, TxUsa 14,4148,957
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,4518,980
Booneville, MsUsa 13,3168,275
Boonton, NjUsa 11,9047,397
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,5897,201
Bowler, WiUsa 12,7987,953
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,9958,075
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,2808,253
Brenham, TxUsa 14,1998,823
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,7947,329
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,5188,400
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,7257,908
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,0937,515
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,9608,053
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,7848,566
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,5658,429
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,5129,018
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4298,345
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,2309,464
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,4437,732
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,5807,817
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,1637,558
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,8028,577
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,5877,822
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,1888,195
Burlington, VtUsa 11,6847,261
Burns, OregonUsa 14,5639,050
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9053,048
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,5887,201
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,0947,515
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,7241,692
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,7371,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -