Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajir with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,3992,734
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,4332,755
QubaAzerbaijan 4,4872,788
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,8515,500
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,0146,844
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,4757,131
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,7138,521
QuinteroChile 12,1067,523
QingdaoChina 9,0185,604
QiqiharChina 9,4015,842
QuitoEcuador 13,1838,192
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,0738,124
QuettaPakistan 4,2462,639
Quanah, TxUsa 14,2188,835
Quitman, GaUsa 13,0858,131
Quang TriVietnam 7,5154,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -