Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajir with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2146,968
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0526,868
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4457,112
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,4847,136
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4047,086
RosarioArgentina 11,1276,914
RichmondAustralia 12,0227,471
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1627,557
RecifeBrazil 8,3865,211
RemansoBrazil 9,1845,707
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,0007,457
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3935,837
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0816,265
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1736,322
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,5428,415
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,7117,899
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,3148,274
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,3188,276
Resolute, NtCanada 11,0136,844
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,8048,578
Roberval, QcCanada 11,4807,134
RuoqiangChina 6,3903,971
Rafael NunezColombia 12,7647,932
RandersDenmark 6,6464,130
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,2247,596
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,0447,484
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,7109,762
RumipambaEcuador 13,1988,202
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1471,956
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9801,852
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1931,984
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,2636,377
RostockGermany 6,3653,955
RhodesGreece 4,0472,515
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3925,215
ReykhólarIceland 8,5905,338
ReykjavíkIceland 8,5155,291
RamsarIran 4,0582,521
RashtIran 4,0752,532
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0654,390
RadicofaniItaly 5,3703,337
Resia PassItaly 5,7653,583
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,4263,372
RivoltoItaly 5,5783,466
Rolle PassItaly 5,6653,521
RomeItaly 5,2513,263
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,2523,263
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,5463,446
RumoiJapan 10,7936,707
RigaLatvia 6,3013,916
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,1593,827
RodriguesMauritius 3,4872,167
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,7884,840
RabatMorocco 6,0383,752
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,3523,947
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,1191,938
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6228,465
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4338,347
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9438,664
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0298,718
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0018,701
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0898,133
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9468,666
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,1628,801
RivasNicaragua 13,8628,614
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,2072,615
RebolyRussia 6,9464,316
Rostov On DonRussia 5,0613,145
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,6511,647
RagaSudan 1,7611,094
RashadSudan 1,504934
RenkSudan 1,374854
RumbekSudan 1,282797
RanongThailand 6,5304,058
Roi EtThailand 7,1344,433
RizeTurkey 4,3692,715
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,7212,934
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,1093,175
RomnyUkraine 5,4873,410
RovnoUkraine 5,5883,472
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1511,958
RochaUruguay 10,5206,537
Racine, WiUsa 12,8407,979
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,4457,733
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,7538,546
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,7548,547
Reading, PaUsa 12,0467,485
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,0239,336
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,9858,691
Redding, CaUsa 14,9909,315
Redlands, CaUsa 15,3759,554
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,9919,316
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,8758,000
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,2637,620
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,2637,620
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,4897,761
Rochester, MnUsa 13,0978,139
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,0767,504
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,3878,319
Rockford, IlUsa 12,9638,056
Rockville, InUsa 12,9268,032
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,3868,318
Rome, GaUsa 13,0488,108
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9788,064
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,7609,172
Roswell, NmUsa 14,6389,096
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,0997,519
Rushville, IlUsa 13,2248,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -