Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajir with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,6353,502
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,8833,034
OranArgentina 11,5557,181
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5365,305
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6196,599
OstendeBelgium 6,5064,043
ObidosBrazil 10,6376,610
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7322,941
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,8417,358
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,8417,358
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,0707,500
OdenseDenmark 6,5354,061
OtavaloEcuador 13,1588,176
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,3119,514
OuluFinland 7,1264,428
OroomiehIran 4,0252,501
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,3273,310
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3383,317
ObihiroJapan 10,9396,797
OfunatoJapan 10,8856,764
OitaJapan 10,0446,241
OkayamaJapan 10,2476,368
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7826,078
OmaezakiJapan 10,6406,612
OmuJapan 10,8866,764
OnahamaJapan 10,8496,741
OsakaJapan 10,3936,459
OshimaJapan 10,7426,675
OtaruJapan 10,7576,685
OwaseJapan 10,4616,501
OuarzazateMorocco 5,9043,669
OujoaMorocco 5,6883,535
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9128,645
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,8108,582
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1808,190
OphirNew Zealand 13,1288,158
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,0758,747
OtautauNew Zealand 12,9628,055
OcotalNicaragua 13,8838,627
OrlandNorway 7,3244,551
OsloNorway 6,9444,315
OhotskRussia 10,5786,573
OkhotskRussia 10,5786,573
OlekminskRussia 9,3105,785
OlenekRussia 9,1175,665
OmskRussia 6,6434,128
OnegaRussia 6,9144,296
OrenburgRussia 5,7283,559
OymyakonRussia 10,4836,514
OviedoSpain 6,4784,026
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,1504,443
Orkney IslandsUk 7,3644,576
OdessaUkraine 5,0523,139
OvrucUkraine 5,6133,488
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,8968,014
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,5858,442
Oakland, MdUsa 12,3447,670
Oakley, IdUsa 14,4979,009
Oconto, WiUsa 12,7287,909
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,8047,335
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,9898,693
Olathe, KsUsa 13,5748,435
Olivia, MnUsa 13,2078,207
Olympia, WaUsa 14,3508,917
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,4928,384
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,4958,386
Oolitic, InUsa 12,9768,064
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9358,038
Orono, MeUsa 11,3537,055
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,8227,968
Oswego, NyUsa 11,9757,442
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0228,092
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,5748,435
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0528,111
Owosso, MiUsa 12,5667,809
Ozark, ArUsa 13,7358,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -