Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wajir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wajir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wajir with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,0613,145
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,9473,074
EsquelArgentina 11,8547,366
EzeizaArgentina 10,9056,776
East SaleAustralia 11,6137,216
Esperance (po)Australia 9,3595,816
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3605,817
EssendonAustralia 11,4257,100
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4455,869
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3556,435
EspinosaBrazil 9,2965,777
Earlton, OnCanada 12,0347,478
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,4238,341
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,3868,318
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,3978,325
Edson, AbCanada 13,4928,384
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,0138,708
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,2757,628
Estevan, SkCanada 13,3358,286
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,8498,606
Eureka, NtCanada 10,4696,505
ErlianChina 8,4275,237
El CaranoColombia 12,9388,040
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,3673,956
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,2107,587
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,9497,425
El ArishEgypt 3,3272,068
El TorEgypt 3,0221,878
ErfurtGermany 6,1183,802
EssenGermany 6,3283,932
EsfahanIran 3,6322,257
EilatIsrael 3,1401,951
EsashiJapan 10,7066,653
EldoretKenya 551342
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,7934,843
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1823,841
EeldeNetherlands 6,4904,033
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9638,677
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4068,331
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,9768,685
EnuguNigeria 3,6452,265
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6886,642
EvoraPortugal 6,3583,951
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,9306,171
EkimcanRussia 10,0436,241
Elat’MaRussia 5,9193,678
ElistaRussia 4,9713,089
ErbogacenRussia 8,6785,393
EssejRussia 8,7325,426
Ed DueimSudan 1,608999
El FasherSudan 2,0921,300
El GeneinaSudan 2,3391,453
El ObeidSudan 1,6711,038
El ShowakSudan 1,484922
En NahudSudan 1,7701,100
EdirneTurkey 4,6412,884
ErzincanTurkey 4,2212,623
ErzurumTurkey 4,2502,641
EskisehirTurkey 4,3382,696
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,2192,622
EntebbeUganda 870540
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,1714,456
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,1124,420
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,4547,739
Eastman, GaUsa 12,9578,052
Eastport, MeUsa 11,2036,962
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,6848,504
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,7808,563
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,8799,246
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,4177,716
Elko, NvUsa 14,6899,128
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,7868,567
Elmira, NyUsa 12,0557,491
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,7849,187
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,6437,235
Erie, PaUsa 12,3107,650
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,6458,479
Eugene, OrUsa 14,6539,105
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,6358,473
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,0239,336
Eureka, SdUsa 13,4238,341
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,4118,955
Evansville, InUsa 13,0658,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -